|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bailey, L. H. and Lawrence, G. H. M. The Garden of Bellflowers in North American New York Macmillan 1953 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Good Dj has price clipped, tears and soiling. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Day, Cyrus Lawrence The Songs of John Dryden Boston: Harvard University Press, 1932 Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. First Edition. Book has worn top front edge. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dickinson, Lawrence S. The Lawn: The Culture of Turf in Park Golging and Home Areas New York: Orange Judd, 1930 Decorative Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. First Edition. Book has two bumped corners. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Durrell, Lawrence The Ikons and Other Poems New York: E. P. Dutton, 1967 Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Book has minor wear. Dj has price clipped and cover wear. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Knowles, Frederic Lawrence A Treasury of Humorous Poetry Boston: Dana Estes, 1902 Three-Quarter Leather. NVG+/No Jacket. First Edition. Book is three quarter leather with marble boards. Leather is moderately rubbed. First issue with Casey at the Bat attributed to Joseph Qunilan Murphy. A very nice copy rarely found in leather. Price: 750.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lawrence, Alexander A. A Present for Mr. Lincoln the Story of Savannah from Secession to Sherman Georgia Ardivan 1961 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good NVG Book has bumped corners, owner's signature. Dj has edgewear, cover wear. Book review laid in. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lawrence, Charles H., Illustrated by Ray Ramsey New World Horizons an Atlas for the Millions New York: Silver Burdett Co, 1942 Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. NAP. 4to - over 93Ú4" - 12" tall. Book has slightly bumped and worn corners, heavily foxed FEP. Dj has edgewear and discoloration due to aging. The Text Edition included with this book is Hammond's softcover published in 1946 entitled World Atlas of Today Showing Interim Postwar Boundaries. Price: 48.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lawrence, D. H. England My England New York: Thomas Seltzer, 1922 Original Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. First American Edition. Book has bumped and modestly worn corners and spine, modest wear to cover. Price: 38.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lawrence, D. H. Pornography and Obscenity New York: Knopf, 1930 Pictorial Cover. G+/No Jacket. First Edition. Book is missing paper spine, bumped and worn corners, moderate cover wear. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lawrence, D. H. The Tales of D. H. Lawrence London: Martin Secker, 1934 Original Cloth. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Book has bumped corners and spine, cover wear, owner signature. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lawrence, D. H. (Harry T. Moore, ed) Sex Literature and Censorship New York Twayne 1953 First Edition Original Cloth VG+ Poor Book has minor cover soiling. Dh has tears, chips, soiling, wear, missing 5% of front cover. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lawrence, D. H. And Skinner, M. L. The Boy in the Bush New York Thomas Seltzer 1924 First Edition Original Cloth VG- Poor Book has owner signature, foxed endpapers, bumped corners. Gilt lettering on the spine approx. 50% on the cover complete and clean. Dj is missing the spine and rear cover and is brittle. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lawrence, D. H., Illustrated by Jan Juta Sea and Sardinia New York: Thomas Seltzer, 1921 Original Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. Book has pale crean backstrip of the first variant and brown paper label of the second variant, green paper covered boards the are heavily chipped and worn, foxed endpapers. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Lawrence, D.H. My Skirmish with Jolly Roger New York New York: Random House, 1929 1929 First Edition Paper Boards NVG No Jacket Book is #491 of 600 copies. Spine chips of approx 1" missing from the head and foot of the cover, owner stamp, front endpaper hinge splitting. Errata slip laid in. Issued without a Dj. A very affordable copy of this "introduction to and a motivation of the Paris edition of Lady Chatterley's Lover". Price: 28.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Lawrence, Edward A. Does Everlasting Punishment Last Forever Boston Beacon Press 1880 NAP Paper Boards Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Thirty four page softcover with owner signature bound into paper boards. The softcover religious address has modest edgewear. Price: 38.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Lawrence, Lillian Who Hath Not Sinned Boston: Hub Publishing, 1899 Pictorial Cover. VG-/No Jacket. NAP. Softcover with moderately discolored cover, edgewear. Price: 38.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Lynch, Lawrence L. Out of a Labyrinth Chicago Alex T. Loyd 1885 First Edition Decorative Cloth NVG No Jacket Book has bumped and worn corners and spine. Gilt lettering and design on the spine is approx 20% but complete on the front cover. Price: 38.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Lynch, Lawrence L. The Diamond Coterie Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons 1885 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book has bumped corners and spine, modest cover wear. Siler lettering on the spine near complete. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Morgan, Geoffrey, Illustrated by John Lawrence Run for Cover London: Max Parrish, 1964 Very Good/G+. First Edition. Book has bumped corners and spine. Dj has chips tears and soiling. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Parijanine, Maurice (Lawrence Brown Trans.) The Krassin New York Macaulay 1929 2nd Printing Original Cloth Good No Jacket Book has bumped corners, cover wear. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |