Uncommon Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. warner) Autobiography of Charles Caldwell M. D. With a Preace Notes and Appendix
PA Lippincott & Grambo 1855 First Edition Decorative Cloth Good No Jacket 
Book has bumped and worn corners and spine, cover wear, notes on the endpapers in pencil. Gilt lettering on the spine is nearly complete but a tad dull. 
Price: 88.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Warner, Sylvia Townsend Lolly Willowes or the Loving Huntsman
London Chatto & Windus 1926 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Fair Signed by Author
Book has some front cover bubbling of cloth, modest foxing of endpapers. Dj has soiling, foxing, and chips. Inscribed by the Author in pencil on the fep. 
Price: 288.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Warner, Philip The Battle of France 1940
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 0671710303 / 9780671710309 First Edition Original Cloth NVG+ Very Good 
Book has owner signature, modest cover wear. Dj has edgewear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Warner, Orson C. The Life of Orson C. Warner from His Birth Including Twenty Nine Years from 1800 to 1820 with the Difficulties and Trials he Passed Through During That Period Both By Sea and Land
CT Privately Printed 1829 First Edition Full-Leather Fine No Jacket 
Book has recently been rebound in full leather and rates fine. Interior rates very good with modest foxing. From a childhood in the Pacific Isles to life on the eastern seaboard. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Warner, Anne The Panther a Tale of Temptation
Boston Small Maynard & Co 1908 First Edition Decorative Cloth NF No Jacket Paul K. M. Thomas 
Book has very minor wear. Lettering and decorations are complete and clean. A nice copy. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Warner, Lucien Calvin The Story of My Life
New York Privately Published 1914 First Edition Paper Boards VG- No Jacket Ex-Library Signed by Author
Book has bumped corners and spine, chip off head of spine, cover soiling. Presentation copy to Rev. Howard Bridgeman. Author reviews his life including his involvement in the Civil War and seeing President Lincoln. This copy was in the autographed collection of the Forbes library. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Warner Warner Hardware Co. Minneapolis Locks No. 4
Wisconsin Privately Published 1920 NAP Original Cloth NF No Jacket 
Book has bumped corners. White lettering on spine approx 10%. on cover approx 90%. The trucks on the undated title page suggest 1918 to 1926 publication date. Hardcover 305 page catalog into the past. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Warner, Susan and Warner, Anna Wych Hazel
New York G. P. Putnam 1876 First Edition Decorative Cloth VG+ No Jacket 
Book has minor cover wear. A nice copy. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Booksliquidation.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Booksr4u.net
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on C-books.co.uk
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Cinemagebooks.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Comoshops.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Crawfordsnautical.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Goodwillbooks.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Guthriebooks.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Leurabooks.com.au
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Littlesages.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Massbaymedia.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Nomadestore.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Phatpocket.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Sackofbooks.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Springystreasures.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Caldwell, Charles (Harriot W. Warner) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tpgullotta@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie