Uncommon Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Johnson, Byron Berkeley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnson, Byron Berkeley Abraham Lincoln and Boston Corbett with Personal Recollections of Each John Wilkes Booth and Jefferson Davis a True Story of Their Capture
MA Privately Printed 1914 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Book has minor wear to corners, a touch of fraying to the head of the spine, spot foxing and one page has a small tear. 
Price: 218.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, Denis Angels
New York Knopf 1983 0394532252 / 9780394532257 First Edition Original Cloth Near VG Plus NF 
Book has foxed front free endpaper. Dj has minor wear. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Plimpton and Johnson, A. Robert Animal Tales
New York American Opera Project First Edition Soft Cover NF No Jacket Signed by Author
Softcover with minor soiling. Signed by both Plimpton and Johnson. Item is not dated. 
Price: 168.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnson & Johnson Asepsis and Antisepsis Reply to Drs. Lister and Gerster
New York: Johnson & Johnson, 1891 
Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. NAP. Eight page softcover published by Johnson & Johnson describing how the company preared its surgical dressings. Very brittle with numerous chips. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Knoll, Robert E. (Ben Johnson, playwright) Ben Johnson's Plays
Nebraska University of Nebraska Press 1964 First Edition This Publisher Original Cloth Fine Very Good 
Book is fine. Dj has modest cover wear. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johnson, David N. Commemorative Poems
MA Nichols Press 1893 First Edition Decorative Cloth NVG No Jacket 
Book has bumped corners and spine, modest cover wear and soiling, first several pages are discolored due to age. Gilt lettering and design is complete. Poems describing life in the Lynn, Maasachusetts area. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johnson, Olive M. And Petersen, Arnold Industrial Government Industrial Feudal Autocracy Versus Industrial Democracy
New York New York Labor News 1931 NAP Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Softcover of 31 pages with modest cover wear expressing the socialist's perspective on manufacturing and labor. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johnson, A. N. Instructions In Thorough Base Being a New and Easy Method for Learning to Play Church Music Upon the Piano Forte or Organ
Boston Russell & Tolman 1844 NAP Rebound Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Book has library stamp on title page, occassion foxing. Softcover has been bound into cloth covered boards. From the rare book collection of the Forbes library. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johnson, James Sydney Nocturne in St. Gauden's
San Francisco American Institute of Graphics Arts 1929 Limited First Edition Paper Boards Very Good No Jacket Howard Simon 
Book has modest cover wear, owner bookplate. One of 700 copies with the ad for this volume include 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnson, F. Coit On the New Sana Fe Trail the Record of a Journey to the Land of Sunshine By Six and a Half Tenderfeet AND Toward the Sunrise on the Sunset
New York Privately Printed 1903 First Edition Decorative Cloth NVG No Jacket Ex-Library 
Book has modest wear, from the Forbes library collection. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Johnson, Alvin Pioneers Progress an Autobiography of Alvin Johnson
New York Viking 1952 First Edition Decorative Cloth NVG+ Very Good Signed by Author
Book has slightly bumped corners. Dj has edgewear and small tears. Inscribed by the Author on the fep. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johnson, Lionel Poems
London Elkin Mathews 1895 First Edition Paper Boards NVG No Jacket Limited Edition 
Book has modest wear to 3 of the four corners, foxed front and reat fep. Limited edition one of 750 copies. 
Price: 128.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Johnson, Malcolm B. Red White and Bluebloods in Frontier Florida
FL Rotary Club of Tallahassee 1976 First Edition Original Cloth Near VG Plus VG+ Signed by Author
Book has one slightly bumped corne. Gilt lettering on spine and covr complete but a tad dull. Inscribed by the Author on the fep. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Johnson, Overton and Winter, William H. Route Across the Rocky Mountains Narratives of the Trans Mississippi Frontier
NJ Princeton University Press 1932 First Edition This Publisher Decorative Cloth VG+ No Jacket 
Book has minor cover wear, foxed endpapers. A nice copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Johnson, Annie E. Songs from Hahant
MA G. H. & W. A. Nichols 1892 First Edition Original Cloth NF No Jacket 
Book has light cover soiling. A nice copy. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Johnson, Robert Underwood Songs of Liberty and Other Poems
New York Century 1897 First Edition Decorative Cloth NVG No Jacket Signed by the Poet
Book has slightly bumped corners, cover soiling. Inscribed and dated by the Poet who was the editor of Century Magazine. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnson, Charles A. Stagecoaches Along Cherry Creek Pioneer Lines to Denver
Colorado Golden Bell Press 1980 First Edition Soft Cover VG+ No Jacket Signed by Author
Illustrated softcover with minor wear. Signed by the Author on the title page. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Johnson, Doris Su An
Chicago Follet Publishing 1968 First Edition Pictorial Cover VG+ Very Good Leonard Weisgard Signed by Illustrator
Book has modest cover soiling. Dj is price clipped and yellowing. What makes this copy special is that Leonard Weisgard on the half title page has drawn a page with a butterfly above it. Inside the page he has written "For John" and signed his name. In 1947 Weisgard won the Caldecott Award. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Johnson, James Weldon The Book of American Negro Spirituals
New York Viking 1925 First Edition Decorative Cloth VG+ No Jacket 
Book has minor wear to corners. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burgess, Gelett and Johnson, Burges The Cat's Elegy
Chicago A. C. McClurg 1913 First Edition Paper Boards Near VG Plus No Jacket 
Illustrated book has minor wear. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Abookstop.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Agorabooks.net
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Allamericantextbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Alliedbookcompany.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Anovelideabooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Arccbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Avenuebookandco.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Beaglebooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Bookbarnetc.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Bookhousestl.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Booknetwork.org
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Bookresq.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Booksliquidation.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Bookyahoo.net
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Borgasorusbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on C-books.co.uk
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Christianbookbag.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Earthlightbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Gabookcompany.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Hammondsbooks.net
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Johnemmettbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Jrbooks.biz
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Just-us-books.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Kbookscanada.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Llandeilobookshop.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Mahlerbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Nationwidetext.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Nomadestore.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Pandy-books.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Phatpocket.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Richardsonsbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Russellbooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Solomonsminebooks.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Springystreasures.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Superiortextsales.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Teachereditions4less.com
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Thebookbank.net
Johnson, Byron Berkeley on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tpgullotta@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie